Ketevan Vasadze- Mediator since 2022
Currently she is working at  Office of the State Ministry of Georgia for  Reconciliation and Civic Equality. Since 2017 - has been registered as a mediator of collective labor disputes of the Unified Register of Mediators of the Ministry of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Labor, Health and Social Affairs of Georgia.
Ketevan Vasadze holds master’s degrees in Conflict Analysis and Management  from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, she is currently working on her doctoral thesis. She is an Associate Professor at Alte University, as well as an invited lecturer at Georgian- American University (GAU), where she leads various courses on conflict analysis and management. Atthesametime, sheconductstrainingsinthefieldofsoft skills, bothinGeorgiaandabroad.
Ketevan has completed the 80-hours  training courses "Labor Mediation Training Program (Preliminary)" and "Certification course on mediation of labor disputes" organized by the International Labor Organization (ILO), as well  as ’’Mediation/mediator  Training  of Trainers” organized by the Association of Mediators of Georgia, etc.
Ketevan works as an invited facilitator of Conflict Management and Art of Negotiations at the N42 Physics-Mathematics School named after Academician Ilia Vekua. Ketevan Vasadze is an author of policy papers, projects and scientific articles.
The main areas are – collective labor law, family and school mediation.