A mediation agreement is reached.
It is a long established fact that a reader will be distracted
"საქართველოს მედიატორთა ასოციაციასა“ და აჭარის ავტონომიური რესპუბლიკის სავაჭრო-სამრეწველო პალატას შორის მემორანდუმი გაფორმდა
"საქართველოს მედიატორთა ასოციაციის“ თავმჯდომარემ, ირაკლი ყანდაშვილმა და „აჭარის ავტონომიური რესპუბლიკის სავაჭრო-სამრეწველო პალატის" თავმჯდომარემ, გიორგი რომანაძემ, ურთიერთთანამშრომლობის მემორანდუმს მოაწერეს ხელი.
საქართველოს მედიატორთა ასოციაციის თავმჯდომარე ირაკლი ყანდაშვილის მონაწილეობით საქართველოს პარლამენტის განათლებისა და მეცნიერების კომიტეტში სამუშაო შეხვედრა გაიმართა.
შეხვედრას ესწრებოდნენ განათლებისა და მეცნიერების კომიტეტის თავმჯდომარე გიორგი ამილახვარი, განათლებისა და მეცნიერების კომიტეტის თავმჯდომარის პირველი მოადგილე თამარ ტალიაშვილი და განათლებისა და მეცნიერების მინისტრის პირველი მოადგილე თამარ მახარაშვილი.
Irakli Kandashvili, Chairman of the Mediators Association of Georgia, met with Nadir Adilov, Chairman of the board of Mediation Council of Azerbaijan.
Irakli Kandashvili, Chairman of the Mediators Association of Georgia, and Nadir Adilov, Chairman of the board of Mediation Council of Azerbaijan, held an introductory working meeting.
Another new court mediation center has been opened in Gori District Court
Giorgi Mikautadze, Chairman of the Chamber of Civil Cases of the Supreme Court of Georgia, Irakli Kandashvili, Chairman of the Mediators Association of Georgia, and Shalva Kakauridze, Chairman of the Gori District Court, opened a court mediation center at the Gori District Court.
A change has been made to the court mediation program approved by the High Council of Justice
Article 7 of the Court Mediation Program, approved by the High Council of Justice, amended the Mediator Remuneration Rule at the initiative of the Mediators Association of Georgia.
Training on "Gender and Gender Relations"
Organized by the Mediators Association of Georgia, and supported by the UN Women's UN WOMEN, the Association's training on Gender and Gender Relations was held for the second time.