Working meeting of the Mediation Committee of the European Association of Lawyers
On July 22, the next working meeting of the Mediation Committee of the European Association of Lawyers was held
Training for the Members of the Ethics Commission
online training was organized with the support of USAID / PROLoG for the members of the Ethics Commission of Mediators Association of Georgia on disciplinary procedures led by American expert James Moliterno.
First Annual International Forum "Mediation for Business"
At the initiative of the Mediators Association of Georgia, under the auspices of the Business Ombudsman of Georgia and the technical support of USAID / Georgia, USAID-PROLoG Promoting Rule of Law in Georgia the Annual International Forum: Mediation for Business was established.
„საქართველოს მედიატორთა ასოციაცია“ მოხარულია, რომ პროფესიისადმი იზრდება სანდოობა და საზოგადოების ინტერესი მიიღონ ესოდენ პრესტიჟული და საპასუხისმგებლო მედიატორის სტატუსი
ასოციაციის თავმჯდომარე ირაკლი ყანდაშვილი ავრცელებს ინფორმაციას, რომ 1 ივნისს, „საქართველოს მედიატორთა ასოციაციამ“ დაიწყო მედიატორთა სერტიფიცირების პროგრამის წესის თანახმად დაინტერესებულ პირთა პრაქტიკულ უნარ-ჩვევებში შემოწმების პროცესი, რომელიც წარმატებით დასრულდა მიმდინარე წლის ივლისის თვეში.
USAID Mission Director Peter Wiebler met with Irakli Kandashvili, Chairman of the Mediators Association of Georgia
The importance of developing alternative dispute resolution tools for Georgia was discussed at the meeting, which is a precondition for establishing social peace and ensuring even faster and more credible access to justice in Georgia
ონლაინ შეხვედრა: მედიაცია - დავის გადაწყვეტის ახალი მექანიზმი საქართველოში
„საქართველოს მედიატორთა ასოციაციის“, დემოკრატიული ჩართულობის ცენტრების ქსელისა და USAID/PROLOG-ის მხარდაჭერით გაიმართა ონლაინ შეხვედრა: მედიაცია - დავის გადაწყვეტის ახალი მექანიზმი საქართველოში, სადაც მონაწილეობა მიიღეს აღმოსავლეთ საქართველოს გორის, რუსთავის, მარნეულის, საგარეჯოს და თელავისა დემოკრატიული ჩართულობის ცენტრების ქსელის ოფისების წარმომადგენლებმა.