Lasha Kalandadze – mediator since 2013.
Currently the founder and partner of the legal and financial company Metrica.
Lawyer by profession, holds master’s degree from the Chicago-Kent College of Law; Holds diploma from the Faculty of International Law and International Relations from I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, majoring in International Law.
Since 2013, Lasha has undergone CEDR (Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution London) training in mediation; Is a mediator at Tbilisi City Court;
His mediation practice includes: Civil and Business disputes.
What refers to the professional experience: up to 2017 – Founder and Partner of legal and financial company -Metrica; 2013- till today - CEDR (Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution London) accredited mediator; 2006-2015 - deputy chairman at Tbilisi Court of Appeal and chairman of the chamber of civil cases at  Tbilisi Court of Appeal; 2006-2013 Chairman of the Disciplinary Board of Judges of the Common Courts of Georgia; 2006 - 2013 - member of the High Council of Justice of Georgia; 2005 - 2006 - Judge of the Tbilisi Court of Appeal; 2004 - 2005 - Judge of  the Tbilisi District Court; 2001-2004 - assistant of the Chairman at the Supreme Court of Georgia; 1998 - 2001 - assistant to the High Council of Justice of Georgia, consultant, senior consultant and member of the High Council of Justice.