Lela Khundadze - Mediator since 2017
Currently a mediator at Tbilisi City Court; Invited Lecturer at Tbilisi Free University; Senior Trainer-Psychologist at TBC Bank Arm Branch.
Psychologist by profession, holds diploma –in Philosophy and Psychology from I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.
Since 2017, Lela has undergone a 56-hour certification training for mediators supported by the United Nations Development Program and the European Union for the Tbilisi City Court. Is an accredited mediator at Tbilisi City Court.
His mediation practice includes: Family disputes.
What refers to the professional experience: from 2017 to present he is a mediator at  Tbilisi City Court. From 2008 to present - envited lecturer atTbilisi Free University; 2006 – till today- senior trainer-Psychologist at TBC Bank Arm Branch; 1999 - 2006 Non-governmental organizations: "Center for Development of Humanitarian Technologies"; "Partners-Georgia"; "Women for the Future"; 1988 - 1999 Institute of Psychology at the Georgian Academy of Sciences.