Liana Saghirashvili - mediator since 2022.
Graduated from Tbilisi Ivane Javakhishvili State University, Faculty of Law. In 1992-1993 she worked for the bank "Tchiatura", Liana read lectures at the Faculty of Law of "Geophone". (1993-1996). She worked as the head of the legal department in JSC "Tchiaturmanganum" (1993-2006). For the position of a lawyer at Georgian Manganese Ltd (2006-2019); She has been working for Georgian Manganese Ltd since 2019 as the Head of Local Self-Government and Public Relations.
In 2019, undergone 40 hours of certification training in mediation, supported by Tbilisi State University National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR), Georgian Bar Association (GBA), Tbilisi Open University (TOU). Member of the Georgian Bar Association since 2006, specializing in civil law. She has undergone various training.
Working Languages: Georgian, German.