Mamuka Makharadze - mediator since 2023.
Acting lawyer/independent attorney.
Bachelor of Law, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University;Master of Law, Technical University of Georgia;PhD student in the field of Criminal Law, East European University;
Undergraduate Master student in the field of public administration, Technical University of Georgia;
Trainings and other achievements:Visiting lecturer, Technical University of Georgia;Assistant lecturer – Free Academy of Tbilisi;NGO Cognitive Academy – founder/director;Internship at the criminal chamber of the Court of Appeal of Tbilisi;
Publications:Guarantees of protection from arbitrariness during search and seizure;New, substantial circumstances as a basis of annulment or changing detention with less severe measure of restraint;Victim’s status in the modern criminal procedural law;Influence of the decisions of Constitutional Court of Georgia on criminal proceedings.
Trainings:Theoretical and practical course of preparing draftlaw;Course of administrative and civil law;More knowledge, less crime;Freedom of religion and etc.
Working languages: Georgian and English.