Mariam Tsereteli - mediator since 2023
Currently, Mariam Tsereteli is engaged in private law practice. Since 2013, she is the founder and managing partner of the non-commercial legal entity: "Georgia's priority, protection of human rights".Member of the Georgian Bar Association since 2004, as well as a lawyer specializing in children's rights since 2019.
Profession: lawyer. She has finished Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law.In 2019, he completed a certificate program in mediation (40 hours), supported by: Tbilisi State University, National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR), Georgian Bar Association (GBA) and Tbilisi Open University (TOU).
In 2022, She successfully passed the three-level certification program of the Georgian Mediator Association. Has been an accredited mediator since 2023.
Her advocacy and mediation practice includes: Obligation and contract law, inheritance, family, labor and banking disputes. Practicing law, from 1998 until now.
languages: Georgian, Russian, English.