Nana Arakishvili – Mediator since 2024
Currently Senior Associate and Attorney at Prime Legal
Lawyer by profession holds bachelor’s degree of Law from Tbilisi State University, Master’s Degree of Law from Grigol Robakidze University and PhD candidate in Tbilisi State University.
In 2023, Nana passed a 62-hour certification training for mediators organized by Resolve. By her status she is an accredited mediator At Tbilisi City Court.
Category of cases she serves as a Mediator are:  Obligatory, Family, Inheritance and Business disputes;
As for professional experience: from 2019 to present - is the Senior Associate and Attorney at Prime Legal Law Firm; 2015-2020 – author of different Academic Works; from 2020 – to present - Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Invited lecturer; from 2017 member of Glip and Georgian Bar Association; 2016 – 2019 - carried out private advocacy activities in the field of civil and business law; 2015 – Ministry of Environment Protection of Georgia, Legal Department, Chief Specialist; 2012 – 2015 was providing legal services to different companies and businesses.