Nino Gogichadze – mediator since 2013
Currently,co-head of the special education master's program at Ilia State University , lecturer and program supervisor at the Institute of Child Development.
Psychologist , diploma in psychology at I. Javakhishvili State University.
Since 2012, Nino has overgone the CEDR basic course in mediation skills. Is an accredited mediator at Tbilisi city court.
Nino's mediation category is: Family, Neighborhood Disputes.
What refer’s to the professional experience: since 2009 – till today non-governmental organization "GNNT Group" - member of the board of directors; 2014 - 2019 Ministry of Education and Science - consultant psychologist - member of the board of referral of children in conflict with the law; 2016 - 2017 - association "Dea" and the European Union - project "Inclusive Education Monitoring" - Expert; 2013 - 2015 Association "Dea" and the European Union - project "Family and School Cooperation" - expert; 2009 - 2012 - Non-Governmental Organization "Georgian Public Health and Medicine Development Fund" - project coordinator - Development of assessment tools to study the psychological state of children affected by violence; 2011 - every Child - Psychologist / Trainer / Adoptive parent for child development and integration into a new environment - Introductory course.