Revaz Topchishvili - mediator since 2022.
At present, he is practicing law, specializing in civil and administrative law.
A lawyer by profession - since 1999, he owns Master's degree in Law from Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.
In 2021, Revaz completed a certificate training in mediation (60 hours), supported by: Tbilisi State University, National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR). In the same year, the stage of checking the practical skills of a person wishing to become a mediator was changed, and in 2022, the stage of conducting real mediation skills.
His mediation practice includes: all types of civil (including contractual) and business disputes.
As for professional experience: since 2019 - until now, he has been engaged in legal and consulting activities, specializing in civil, including banking law and administrative law. 2010-2019, lawyer of JSC "Bank of Georgia"; 2007-2010 Judge of Tbilisi City Court: 2007-2008 Board of Administrative Affairs; 2008-2010 (April) Civil Affairs Board; 2006-2007 - Consultant of the Department of Disciplinary Proceedings of the High Council of Justice of Georgia; 2005-2006 lawyer of legal company "Finard Consulting"; 2004-2005 lawyer of the legal company "Metamax Georgia" LLC; 2003 - 2004 lawyer of KS Kordzadze Law Office; 2001-2003 - lawyer of the law firm "Kordzadze and Svanidze-advocates". 1999-2001 Assistant Judge - Tbilisi Vake-Saburtalo District Court; 1997-1998 Legal Consultant - Ministry of Culture of Georgia;
From 2004 - until now - a lawyer specializing in civil law, he is a member of the "Georgian Bar Association";In 2003, he passed the qualification exam for lawyers with civil specialization; In 2005 (June) he passed - a judge's exam/certificate with civil and administrative specialization; In May 2022, he passed judge's exam/certificate with civil and administrative specialization.