Rusudan Makharadze – mediator since 2023
Specialist of conflict analysis, transformation and management.
I have graduated from Georgian Technical University , got bachelors degree in International and regional conflict management. Further I have graduated from Tbilisi State University and got master degree in Conflict analysis and management.
I have also completed the several conflictology  related training courses like “Peace, education and conflict management“ ICCN, Tbilisi, Georgia.  “Mediation Process”  organaized by University of Denver and Tbilisi State  University.  “Human resource management” International Black Sea University.
I am also author of scientific research “ Analyzing  politician leaders behavior during conflict”.
Regarding to working experience, I have experience in both public and private sectors. I have worked for computer company “ARK Trade” and GNCC, Georgia’s National Communication Commission. My working spheres include, administrative proceedings, human resource management and analytics.
Working languages : Georgian, English, Russian.