Rusudan Makharadze – mediator since 2023
Specialist of conflict analysis, transformation and management.
She has graduated from Georgian Technical University , got bachelors degree in International and regional conflict management. Further she has graduated from Tbilisi State University and got master degree in Conflict analysis and management.
Rusudan has also completed the several conflictology  related training courses like “Peace, education and conflict management“ ICCN, Tbilisi, Georgia.  “Mediation Process”  organaized by University of Denver and Tbilisi State  University.  “Human resource management” International Black Sea University.
Author of scientific research “ Analyzing  politician leaders behavior during conflict”.
Visiting Lecturer at Guram Tavartkiladze Tbilisi Teaching University.
Regarding to working experience, she has experience in both public and private sectors. She has worked for computer company “ARK Trade” and GNCC, Georgia’s National Communication Commission. Working spheres include, administrative proceedings, human resource management and analytics.
From April of 2023 she hold position of HR manager  at BBS - Best Business Solutions. HR Consulting and Outsourcing.
Working languages : Georgian, English, Russian.