Thea Shavdatuashvili - mediator since 2023
Currently, head of legal at LLC “Galleria Tbilisi”.  Thea has been a Georgian Bar Association (GBA) member since 2009; Lawyer specializing in civil law. PhD student at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.
Lawyer by profession, holds bachelor's and master's degrees in Law of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University; In addition, LL.M degree  in German Law from the University of Cologne, Germany.
Thea also holds Master’s Degree of the Faculty of International Law and International Relations at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.
Thea has completed a 60-hours Mediators certification program organized by the National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (NCADR), accredited by the Georgian Association of Mediators. Moreover, Thea completely underwent a three-stage certificate program provided by Georgian Association of Mediators.
As for professional experience: From 2016 till the present, she has been employed at LLC “Galleria Tbilisi”, position: head of Legal. She has worked in different terms: as Compliance and Legal Officer at Terabank JSC; Corporate Legal Counsel at Tasty Snack ltd. and at Prime Market Group ltd., as well as lawyer at Geostar LLC; Paralegal at BGI Legal and Executive Officer at EY.
Working Languages: Georgian, English, Russian, German.