Veko Dodashvili - Mediator since 2017.
Currently, She is a Managing Director of Legal and Corporate Affairs at Foresight Investment Group.
Lawyer by profession holds bachelor’s degree of Law as well as Master’s Degree in International law from Tbilisi State University. Currently, she is a PhD candidate at the same University. Also, holds a Vilnius University Diploma in European and International Law.
Since 2019, Veko passed a 56-hour certification training for mediators conducted by the United Nations Development Program and the European Union for the Tbilisi City Court. By her status she is an accredited mediator At Tbilisi City Court.
Category of cases she serves as a Mediator are:  Obligatory, Family, Inheritance and Labor disputes;
As for professional experience: from 2018 to present - is the Managing Director at Foresight Investment Group in Legal and Corporate Affairs field; 2017 - Office of the Business Ombudsman of Georgia – Legal Expert, General Counsel; From 2015 to present - Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Ilia State University, Tbilisi Open University - Invited Lecturer, Assistant Lecturer; 2016 –Economic Council, Administration of the Government of Georgia - Legal Advisor; 2013 - 2014 - Dechert LLP, paralegal/legal Assistant; 2011 - 2014 - DAAD and University of Potsdam Joint Program "Conflict Resolution and Mediation" - Participant and Facilitator (120 hours of training); Program facilitator in the field of mediation (Tbilisi, Yerevan, 2012-2014).