Currently she is an accredited mediator of the High Council of Justice of Georgia; From 2019 to present - mediator of the Court Mediation Center in Rustavi City Court and Mediator of the Court Mediation Center in Gori District Court; Trainer of USAID Basic Education Program Grant Project, Leading Teacher of Mathematics and Primary Education at LEPL Tbilisi Public School N2.
Profession - Lawyer, engineer-economist, mathematics teacher. Graduated with honors from I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law, holds bachelor's degree in law; is currently studying for a master's degree in law. holds a Diploma of Faculty of Engineering and Economics by I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University; Is a doctoral student in the Social Sciences Program of the Georgian Technical University.
Professional Trainings / Teaching Courses: 2019 - High Council of Justice of Georgia, UNDP - 56 hours of mediation training - Accredited mediator; 2018 - Public Health Foundation of Georgia, - Violence against children: Prevention, Detection and Reaction; 2018 - Justice Learning Center of Georgia Specialisation – Juvenile Justice; 2018 - Justice Learning Center of Georgia, - Mediation in Criminal Law; 2018 - Justice Learning Center of Georgia Introduction in Mediation.
Madonna's mediation practices include: Family and Financial disputes.
As for professional experience: In 2018-2019 she was a mediator of the LEPL Center of Crime Prevention of Ministry of Justice of Georgia, in 2016-2019 - a trainer-consultant of the LEPL National Center for Teacher Professional Development; 1986-1998 - Head of Contract and Expenses Accounting Department, - Special Building Company; 1982-1986 - Head of the Planning, Contract and Expenses Accounting Department at Construction Division of Kutaisi Auto- Engineering Factory.