Amiran Tsetskhladze - mediator since 2023
Currently, since 2006, Amiran Tskheladze has been working as a practicing lawyer and is the founder/director of Tskheladze Law Firm LLC.
A lawyer by profession, he holds a diploma from Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University, Faculty of Law (Jurisprudence).
In terms of professional experience, Amiran Tskheladze has many years of legal practice, with expertise in civil, family, inheritance, obligation, contractual, administrative, tax, entrepreneurial, and business sectors. Since 2022, he has been employed in the court and has served as the chief lawyer for various legal companies.
He passed – LEPL Georgian Bar Association Training Center, Tbilisi Free University National Business Law Center, Georgian Law Institute, Eastern European University, American Bar Association Rule of Law Initiative, Institute of Corporate, Banking and Economic Law, LLC Caucasus School of Advocates, Georgian Lawyers for Independent Profession, a number of trainings, in different fields (confirming certificates).
His mediation practice covers all types of civil disputes, including contractual, administrative, tax, and business disputes.
Working languages: Georgian, English and Russian.