Ana (Anuka) Kalmakhelidze
Ana (Anuka) Kalmakhelidze - Mediator since 2023
Currently, Gestalt psychotherapist, Head of the division of central credit administration, JSC TBC Bank.
Lawyer, psychotherapist.
Anuka Holds a diploma from I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Law faculty; A Diploma from Georgian National Gestalt Institute.
Anuka is an European (EAGT) accredited Gestalt psychotherapist, practicing since 2020; Co-founder and director of "Home for Action" LLC, where she works withgroups, individuals and couples. Since 2022, Anuka is the Head of the Ethics Committee of the National Association of Georgian Gestalt Psychotherapists.
Since 2004, Anuka has been practicing law in different financial institutions (JSC "United Georgian Bank", JSC"VTBBank", JSC "TBC Bank"). Anuka has completed a 70-hour certification training in mediation conducted by the National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR) of I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, accredited by by the Mediators Association of Georgia..