Ana Devdariani - mediator since 2023
Currently, Senior Lawyer of "Tbilisi Transport Company" LLC, PhD student of New Vision University, Civil Law Attorney, Labor Law trainer and researcher.
Anna has completed certificate training in mediation organized by Tbilisi State University, the National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR), and the Georgian Bar Association (GBA).
She holds a master's degree in Business Law from the Free University of Tbilisi and a bachelor's degree from the faculty of law of Tbilisi State University. For her high academic performance, she has been awarded a state scholarship several times.
Anna participated as an invited judge in the mock trials of Consumer Rights and mediation organized in 2023. She is also winner of the Labor Law Mediation and Mock Trial organized by New Vision University in 2019.
She also took part as a researcher in the process of creating comments on the Labor Code of Georgia, organized by New Vision University and the United Nations Labor Organization. In addition, Anna conducts practical trainings in the field of Labor Law.
Anna has worked in the Georgian Employers Association, the Law Office "JG Counselors" and the "Kordzadze Law Office".
Her mediation practice includes: Labor, Contractual, and Commercial, relations.