ana gurieli - mediator since 2023
Currently  -  an assistant professor at the Caucasus International University,   doctor of law, a member of the Union of law  Scientists.
In December 2019, has  defended the  dissertation on the topic: "Judge's authority in the process of the  court mediation". Is  the author of up to 25 scientific works (scientific articles) published in international scientific refereed journals. Also co-author of policy documents and analytical reports. Has the experience of working as a senior scientist.
Lawyer by profession, a graduate of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University's Bachelors and masters    programs. Attorney with  general specialization; Member of the Young Lawyers Committee of Georgian  Bar Association. Director of "Ingrand" LLC.   Chief lawyer in different organizations.
Since 2014,   has been actively attending events related to mediation. In 2020, has  completed the mediation certificate training course organized by the National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University and the Georgian Bar Association.
Ana's mediation case categories are: family, inheritance, commercial and business disputes.