Ana Kotetishvili - Mediator since 2022
Until now, the director of the legal company "Legal Area" and the chairman of the NGO "Human Rights Protection and Monitoring Institute". She is a lawyer by profession, she graduated from the Caucasus University and holds a diploma of a law specialist.
Work experience:2007-2010 “Georgian Anti-corruption Center” NGO - lawyer. 2008-2009 Tbilisi City Court - session secretary.2010-2011"Kolkhi Business Group" LLC – lawyer. 2013 – 2014  „AUDIT & LEGAL SERVICE ‘’-LLC – lawyer. 2011 - until now"LEGAL GRUP" LLC - lawyer. From 2015 to the present day - the chief lawyer of "Alexandreuli" LLC. From 2019 to present "Migration and Asylum Consulting" - lawyer, from 2020 to present day – “VG AUTO EXPORTI” LLC - lawyer.
Since 2010, the lawyer in general specialization, since 2015 - a specialized lawyer in juvenile justice and right (both criminal and civil). On December 11, 2021, the general meeting of the Bar Association elected Ana Kotetishvili as a member of the Ethics Commission.
Important training sessions:2017 Universidad Carlos III de Madrid (MADRID ,SPAIN) - UN WOMAN.2018 Universidad Carlos III de Madrid  (MADRID ,SPAIN)  - WOMEN’S ROLE IN ENDING VIOLENCE AND SUSTAINING PEACE, GLASS CEILING IN WOMEN’S CAREER DEVELOPMENT.
Trainer:In administrative law, on issues of gender equality/ violence against women/ sexual crimes/ children's rights.