Archil Tsertsvadze – Mediator  since 2022
Currently, head of Insurance Mediation of the Georgian Insurance Association; Professor at Georgian Technical University; Visiting professor at Tbilisi Ivane Javakhishvili State University, East European University and University Geomedi.
Doctor of Economics. Graduated from Tbilisi Ivane Javakhishvili State University.
In 1991 – 1996 worked at Ministry of Labor and Social Defense of Georgia as a leading specialist, head of the division, head of the department; In 1996 - 1997 as the head of the Apparatus of the Committee on Economic Policy and Reforms of the Parliament of Georgia; In 1997-2007 as the head of the Insurance State Supervision Service of Georgia; In 2007-2008 as a consultant of the USAID project – COREFORM; In 2008-2010 as the head of the Health Insurance Mediation Service – insurance mediator of Georgian Insurance Association and director of the Insurance Information Bureau; In 2010-2011 as the director ofthe legal entity under public law Health Insurance Mediation; In 2011-2015 as an expert of the Georgian Insurance Association; From 2015 till now, as the head of Insurance Mediation of Georgian Insurance Association.
In 2010, completed the "Health insurance disputes settlement practice" of the German health insurance ombudsman office.
In 2019, completed the mediation training course conducted by Georgia Bar Association, National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution of the TSU and Center of Law and Economics of the Tbilisi Open University.
Archil Tsertsvadze is a member of the court of the Dispute Resolution Center (DRC) and a member of the board of the Accounting Reform's Stakeholders' Foundation.
Archil Tsertsvadze is the author of 53 scientific work.