Davit Edilashvili – mediator since 2019
Currently a senior lawyer at International Arbitration Center of Georgia.
Lawyer by profession, holds master's degree in Arbitration and Business Law from Erasmus University; Diploma from the University of Saarland, law program International Dispute Resolution and European Business / Economic Law; Also a bachelor's degree in law from the Georgian-American University.
Since 2019, David has overgone UNDP, EU4Justice - 56 hours training of mediators. He is an accredited mediator. Currently, mediator of the center mediation at Rustavi City Court.
David's mediation category is: Family, Legal Disputes.
What refers to the professional experience: from 2017 to present he is a senior lawyer at the International Arbitration Center of Georgia; From 2017 to present - chief lawyer of Ltd "Mirko"; 2016-2016 - Georgian Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Senior Law Expert, in the field of alternative dispute resolution; 2014 - 2016 - Georgian International Arbitration Center, lawyer; 2015-2016 - Georgian Chamber of Commerce and Industry, specialist of the department of international relations.