Davit Kekenadze - mediator since 2023
Davit Kekenadze is a lawyer by profession and has more than 30 years of judicial experience. Among others, Davit has served as a judge at High Court of Adjara, Kutaisi, Sachkhere, Zugdidi, Khelvachauri, Gali-Gulirifsh and Ochamchire-Tkvarcheli regional courts and at Batumi and Poti City Courts.
Along with being a judge, over the years, David has also been teaching at various universities, among others, he has been teaching, inheritance, family law  and contract law subjects at Tbilisi State University, Grigol Robakidze State University  and Batumi State University. Furthermore, David has published many articles and participated in more than 30 conferences and trainings.
In addition to teaching at universities  and working as an attorney, Davit also serves as an arbitrator under the rules of international arbitration Centre at the Chamber of Commerce of Adjara and acts as a mediator.
David's areas of interest are family, inheritance, neighborhood, commercial and contractual-legal relations.