Elene Surguladze - mediator since 2023.
Elene is currently a member of the Georgian Bar Association and a lawyer with a general specialization; she works as a Head of Litigation of LEPL Rural Development Agency, Ministry of Environmental Protection and Agriculture of Georgia.
As a professional lawyer, she holds a Master of Law and Bachelor of Law diplomas from the Georgian-American University. Elene has completed the mediation (60-hour) certificate training organized by the National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR) of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. She has successfully passed the three-step program stipulated by the certification rules of the Association of Mediators of Georgia.
As for professional experience, since 2015, she has held various positions in the LEPL Rural Development Agency. From 2021 to the present day, she is the head of the litigation unit. In 2014-2015, Elene was a lawyer for the microfinance organization Georgian Credit, and in 2012-2014, she worked in the LEPL Public Service Hall in business and real estate registration services.
Elene  is specialized Mediator in Juvenile Justice.