Evgenia (Eka) Javelidze - Mediator since 2017.
Currently trainer-consultant at the Creativity Education Center, Invited lecturer at the Caucasus University and the Agricultural University of Georgia and mediator at Tbilisi City Court.
Psychologist by profession, holds Master’s degree from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.
In 2017, she has passed 56-hour certified training course for mediators organized by the Tbilisi City Court, UNDP and EU. By her status She is an accredited mediator at Tbilisi City Court.
Her mediation category is:Family dispute.
Professional experience: 2014-2019 - Psychologist-trainer of the Consulting Center "Psychoproject"; 2013 - 2014 - Social Skills Trainer of LEPL “Training Center of Justice of Georgia”; 2007 - 2010 - Trainer of the International Center on Conflict and Negotiation; 2007 - 2010 - Magazine "Business - People, Methods, Strategies", Author of the rubric "Modern Psycho technologies"; 2000 - 2006 - NGO "Women for Future", Expert, Trainer-Consultant; 1996 - 2000 - Assistant of the Deputy Chairman of the Parliament of Georgia; 1988 - 1996 - Scientific Worker in the Department of Medical Psychology of the D. Uznadze Institute of Psychologyof the Georgian Academy of Sciences.