Giorgi Abuladze - mediators since 2023
Currently, an employee of the dean’s office of the Law Faculty at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, a specialist in communication with victims of the LEPL National Agency for Crime Prevention, Enforcement of Non-custodial Sentences and Probation, a member of the audit commission of the Georgian Young Lawyers Association, a trainer.
Giorgi holds a law degree from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University and continues his studies at the same university's master's program in private law.
In 2021, Giorgi completed a certification (60-hour) Online Certification Training Course organized by the National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution. In 2022-23, he successfully completed the Criminal Law Mediator Training and Specialization Certificate Program.
Giorgi’s mediation practices are specialized in the following categories of disputes: business (contractual obligations), commercial, family, inheritance, labor and bank disputes.
Other working experience – From January 2023 up to day teacher of civil education; From 2018 up to day - a trainer in various state agencies and private companies, as well as in the Council of Europe Office in Georgia projects; From June 2020 to January 2022 - long-term election monitor of the Democratic Institutions Support Program of the Georgian Young Lawyers Association; From January 2019 to January 2022 - Personal Data Protection Ambassador at the State Inspectorate.
Working Language: Georgian.