Irakli Gelovani - Mediator since 2017
Currently, the legal and policy advisor of the consulting company "Deloitte and Touche".  Tbilisi City Court, Mediator.
Lawyer, Geneva LLM in International Dispute Settlement (MIDS); BA Degree in International Law from Tbilisi State University; MA in European Studies from University of Latvia.
In 2017, Irakli successfully completed  56 hours certification training for mediators at Tbilisi City Court, organised by UNDP and EU. Since 2017 - Irakli is accredited  mediator at Tbilisi City Court.
His mediation practice includes: contractual, family, inheritance and labor disputes.
As for professional experience: Since 2017 - Irakli is legal and policy advisor at  Deloitte and Touch; In 2016-2017 - Irakli worked as Senior Legal Consultant for PricewaterhouseCoopers Georgia; In 2014-2017 - Legal Consultant for American Chamber of Commerce in Georgia (AmCham); In 2012-2014 - Associate at Georgian Legal Consulting Company (GLCC); In 2007-2008 - Legal Adviser at the Department of State Representation to the International Arbitration and Foreign Courts - Ministry of Justice of Georgia; In 2005 - 2007  - Legal Adviser at the Minister of Justice.