Ketevan Kukhianidze- mediator since 2022
Currently Professor at Kutaisi University. Associate Professor at Grigol Robakidze University and at Akaki  Tsereteli State  University.  The Member of Georgian Bar Association.  Specialized Advocate for Juvenile Justice and Specialized Advocate for the Protection of Rights of the Child in Civil Law.  Post Doc at Riga Stradins University.   Member of the Scientific Council of the Scientific Journal “Socrates” at Riga Stradins University, Latvia, Riga.
Lawyer   by profession, Doctor of Law, MA in European Studies.   PhD of Law from Grigol Robakidze University, MA in European Studies from University of Latvia. BA Degree in Law from Akaki Tsereteli State University.
In 2017 Ketevan successfully completed 25hour training in Mediation organized by Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution.   In 2021 -60 hours certification training for mediatorsorganized by Mediators Association of Georgia.  In 2021 -8hour intensive training in mediation delivered during the 20th Annual International Law School Mediation Online Tournament by the University of   Georgia and INADR.
Professional experience: In 2019 as part of the Erasmus+ programme Invited Professor at   Lazarsky University, Poland, Warsaw.  In 2022, as part of the Erasmus+ programme Invited Professor at   Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi.
The Deputy Head in the Educational and Administrative Field - Grigol Robakidze University Batumi Branch (2018-2019); Since 2019 till present Civil Education Trainer at Georgian  Lawyer’s High School. Expert at Center For Training and Consultancy (2017 till present); Trainer at Electoral Systems Development, Reforms and Training Center (2012-2018); Representative at  #59 Kutaisi District Election Commission.  Since 2014 till present Trainer at Zurab  Zhvania School Of  Public  Administration.   Lawyer at LTD Expert of Education (2013–2014);Specialist at the National Center for Education Quality Enhancement (2011-2012).
Ketevan has participated in about 18 scientific conferences and published up to 20 scientific articles in the field of law.
In 2012 Ketevan Kukhianidze was at Max Planck Institute in Freiburg, Germany on an academic visit. In 2010 participated at Intensive Seminar in Brussels and Luxembourg (European Parliament, European Council, European Commission, EU Court of Justice).
The categories of mediation cases are: neighborhood, family, inheritance and labor disputes.