Khatia Chogovadze - mediator since 2023.
Currently, Khatia is the main specialist of the legal department of LEPL National Wine Agency of the Ministry of Environment and Agriculture of Georgia.
She graduated from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law with the bachelor's degree in Law in 2013.In 2013-2015 she studied at the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University Master's Program in Public Law and received a Master's degree on Law (Diploma of Honor).
From 2013 to 2022, Khatia was a lawyer of the Ethics Commission of the Georgian Bar Association. Her professional research includes providing legal advice to private companies.
Khatia is the author of the book “Recommended opinions of the Georgian Bar Association Ethics Commission for Lawyers” (The book was prepared in 2021 within the support of the Council of Europe project “Support to the Profession of Lawyer in Georgia”). Khatia is the author of the several publications on current issues of law. Between them is Monograph “Peculiarities of regulatory norms regarding Changing the administrative contract in Georgian legislation” -  Journal “Lawyer”. In 2022 she completed the Certificate in Mediation Training Certificate Program consists of four courses totaling 70 hours of training (Organised by  NCADR).Khatia completed The international internship at AISEC (Poland) Lodz University. In the same year, Khatia attended the Harvard Spark Program.Khatia has been a speaker at several international and national scientific conferences, she has attended professional and qualification courses in different periods. She attended the English Language Mediation Summer School organized by the South Texas School of Law, NCADR and USAID, and participated in the International First National Mediation Competition.
Working Languages: Georgian, English.