Khatia Khubashvili - mediator since 2023
Khatia Khubashvili Lawyer by profession is the member  of Georgian Bar Association from the year of 2022 and since then is practicing the law,  General specialization. From 2022 the Lawyer, additionally with a specialization/certified in Juvenile Justice and in children’s rights Protection.
Khatia holds diploma BA of Law from Georgian National University Seu (2016-2020), Georgian Agrarian Universitu MA in wine technology (2010-2012).
Khatia attendeda training course in Mediation (40 hours) supported by the Tbilisi State University, National Center of Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR), Georgian Bar Association (GBA) and Tbilisi open University (TOU). In addition, she underwent a three-stage certificate program provided by the Georgian Associate of Mediatiors.
Khatia is  "About civil aspects of international child abduction" in Georgia, Project "Protection of children's rights in Georgia according to the Hague Convention of October 25, 1980" , A lawyer trained in disputes arising from the Convention, at the Ministry of Justice of Georgia, which is related to the return of an Exercising the Rights of Return of Wrongfully Removed or Wrongfully Retained Children or unlawfully detained child or the use of the rights of access to the child  and consideration of the lawsuit.
She has several years of experience in banking and insurance sector, she worked  in the wine and food technology sector.