Khvaramze Tsertsvadze - mediator since 2023.
Currently, she is a lawyer of "VBAT" LLC, specializing in civil and administrative law, a member of the Georgian Bar Association, a lawyer of "Metropol Management" LLC.
In 2023, Khvaramze successfully completed the 60-hour mediation certification training conducted by the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR), accredited by the Association of Mediators of Georgia, and the three-step program stipulated by the certification rules of the Association of Mediators of Georgia.
In 2008, Khvaramze was awarded the academic Master's degree of Law from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. In 2005, she received the academic degree of Bachelor of Business Law from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, business lawyer qualification.
In 2005-2021, Khvaramze was employed in the Administrative Affairs Chamber of the Supreme Court of Georgia in the positions of specialist, judge's referee, judge's assistant, judge's writer's assistant and chief consultant - judge's assistant.
For professional training, Khvaramze has completed dozens of trainings on human rights, tax and competition law, restorative justice, practical psychology, communication skills with parties to the process, and other sectoral and transferable skills of the legal profession.
Khvaramze successfully passed the bar qualification exam in July 2021. In 2007, she completed a 3-month complex training course for a judge's assistant and successfully passed the test provided by the training program.
Since 2004, she has been a participant in many conferences, and in 2004 she received an award and a certificate from the President of Georgia for taking first place in the "Student Days 2004" republican scientific conference.