Mariam Bekurashvili - mediator since 2019
Currently Coordinator and Professional Instructor of the Call Center of the House of Justice; Mediator at Mtskheta District Court. Holds master's degree in Conflict Studies from I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Social and Political Sciences. Master's degree in Public Policy Administration from Ilia State University, Faculty of Arts and Sciences. Bachelor's degree in International Relations from Tbilisi Open University, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences.
Since 2019, Mariam has undergone 56 hours of mediator training organized by the High Council of Justice, UNDP, EU4Justice. By the status she is an accredited Mediator. Currently mediator at Mtskheta District Court. Mariam's mediation case category is: Family Law Disputes.
As for professional experience: from 2019 till present she is the coordinator of the Call Center and instructor and trainer of the House of Justice; also 2013 - 2019 Senior Specialist of the Call Center of the House of Justice.