Marina Beradze - mediator since 2022
From 2015 year to the present day Marina Beradze is the director of the N(N)LE  "My Lawyer", which is an entity under Tbilisi Municipality City Hall.
Marina Beradze is a PhD student at Grigol Robakidze University – in the direction of Public Administration and Politics.
In 2019, within the framework of the United Nations Development Program (UNDP), Marina Beradze has participated in the training - "Representation in the Mediation Process" andin 2021-2022 years, she has completed  a three-level mediation course.
Marina Beradze is a Doctor-dentist, graduated from Tbilisi State Medical University. She is an independent Expert in the field of Healthcare. Ms. Beradze is the Laureate of A. Ediberidze Prize. In 2011-2015 years she has been a Member of Independent Experts Club.
In 2010-2012 years, she was an invited Expert in the Tbilisi City Council. Marina Beradze is the Founder and Chairman of the non-governmental organization – “Remember Hippocrates”. She is the Author of dozens of Publication, Articles and Monographs. Ms. Beradze has 30 years of working experience as a clinical Doctor.