Medea Inasaridze - mediator since 2023
Currently, Medea is a senior lawyer of the Ethics Commission of the Georgian Bar Association.
Lawyer, master's degree from the Georgian Technical University; Bachelor's degree from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law.
Medea completed the Mediation (60-hour) Certificate Training organized by the National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi StateUniversity. Successfully passed the three-step program stipulated by the certification rules of the Association of Mediators of Georgia.
What refer”s to the professional experience: From 2017 to present is a lawyer specializing in child rights (civil).Her professional research includes providing legal advice to private companies.Also, Medea was EMWI Prolog Coordinator in 2019-2021. From 2018 to the present, Medea is a mentor of the Lawyers' Professional Ethics Clinic of the Georgian Bar Association. From 2013 to 2022, she was a lawyer of the EthicsCommissionof the Georgian Bar Association.
Medea has been a speaker at several international and national scientific conferences, she has attended professional and qualification courses in different periods.
Medea is the co-author of the desk book of the members of the Ethics Commission.