Nana Nakashidze - mediator since 2023
Currently Law Firm “Nakashidze and Partners” - Senior Partner. Italian Language translator - Registered with a notary. Cultural and linguistic mediator in the Republic of Italy, in the city of Rome.  In 2018-2022 studied La Dante Santa Fe Rome - School of Italian language and culture.
Economist / Manager by profession. In 2017 graduated Ilia State University BUSINESS SCHOOL with qualification of the degree of Master of business administration in management; Also,  in 2011 graduated Ilia State University with qualification of the degree of bachelor of business administration in management;
Nana has completed a 60-hour certification training course for Mediators conducted by the National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR) of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, accredited by the Georgian Association of Mediators;
In 2023, She successfully passed the three-level certification program of the Georgian Mediator Association. Has been an accredited mediator since 2023.
She has completed a number of trainings and educational courses, including:in 2023 has completed  240 hours professional training course Operatore Caf ad Enti Di Patronato – by ManpowerGroup. Also, the EU-Belong project – by European Union’s Asylum, Migration and Integration Fund (Emillia-Romagna).  Project Erasmus+ ‘’PalPush ll’’ – by UNISCO, Erasmus +, European Union, National Agency for International Education.
Working Languages: Georgian, Italian, English.