Nino Gobronidze – mediator since 2017
Currently senior officer at Council of Europe office in Georgia, Project “Fight against discrimination, hate and hate crimes”; Mediator at Tbilisi City Court.
Lawyer, diploma equal to master's degree from I. Javakhishvili State University; Central European University master's Degree in human Rights.
Since 2017, Nino has undergone training of the High Council of Justice, UNDP,  EU4Justice - 56-hour mediator. She is an accredited mediator. From 2017 to present she is a mediator at Tbilisi City Court; Since 2017 - Tbilisi State University National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution, USAID-PROLoG, Family Mediation Training.
Nino’s mediation categories is: construction-type disputes.
What refer’s to the professional experience: from 2018 to present is the senior officer of the project office at the Council of Europe in Georgia and the project "Fight against discrimination, hate and hate crimes", 2017 - 2018 East-west management institute "Strengthening the rule of law in Georgia (PROLoG)" Director of human rights policy and legislation reform; 2013 - 2017 - senior project officer of Council of Europe office in Georgia "Human rights in closed institutions" ; 2011 - 2013 - Georgian young lawyers association, projects: improving the rights of prisoners ", project coordinator of " Monitoring of probably politically motivated cases "; 2010 - 2011 - associate officer of program “Open society legal initiative”; In different periods - Georgian young lawyers association.