Salome Gorgodze – Mediator since 2023
Currently, co-founder and managing partner of Dots Legal Law Office. She has been educated at leading Georgian universities such as Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (Bachelor of Laws) and Tbilisi New Vision University (Georgian / English Master's Program in Private and International Law).
In 2022 she has completed accredited 60-hour mediation certificate program and in 2019 Advanced Course in Mediation and Negotiation at New Vision University with Georgian and German visiting trainers. Besides the certificate courses, she has completed advanced levels of Negotiation and Mediation under the Bachelor and Master degrees. She has also successfully completed the intensive course organized by the UNDP about Jurisdiction in the UN Treaty Bodies and the Strasbourg Court and General Intellectual Property certificate course organized by the WIPO and Sakpatenti.
Since 2015 she has been actively practicing law in the private sector as a corporate lawyer and her main areas of practice, among other areas, have been the construction business, advertising and film industry. In 2017-2019, Salome was a member of the National Board of the European Law Students Association of Georgia.
Her mediation practice includes: Commercial and business , Copyright and  related rights, Obligations, Contractual relations.