Sergi Jorbenadze– Mediator since 2022.
Sergi Jorbenadze is Ass. Professor at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU). He is Doctor of Law (TSU) and has Master degrees (TSU and LL.M. Universität Bremen, in Germany). Sergi Jorbenadze is an author more than 50 academic articles. Including 6 books (about Advertisement Law, Media Law, Social Media Law, Contract Law, Insolvency Law), and is author of Commentary of the Civil Code of Georgia. He publishes articles in German, in Georgian, in English, in Russian, in Romanian and French languages. In Germany he has published 7 articles (publishing C.H. Beck etc.).
Sergi Jorbenadze has been lecturing at various universities since 2013. He is Attorney at Law (more than 10 years), Managing and Founder Partner of JG Counselors. Since 2015, he has been an arbitrator at Dispute Resolution Center (DRC), where he works for business cases. He has been an insolvency practitioner since 30 September, 2021. He has passed the authorization and is registered in the Unified Registers of Insolvency Practitioners. Since 2021 he has been an expert of ILO and Council of Europe.
Working Languages: Georgian, German, English.