Tornike Fulariani - Mediator since 2019
He is currently the UNDP Project Manager for the Environment.
Lawyer by profession, holds bachelor's and master's degrees from I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, faculty of law
Since 2019, Tornike has undergone a 56-hour certification training for mediators which is supported  by the United Nations Development Program and the European Union for the Rustavi City Court. From 2019 to present he is an accredited mediator at Mtskheta District Court.
What refers to the professional experience: from 2019 to present he is a member of the Georgian Association of Mediators (mediator of the Unified Register of Mediators); From 2013 to present he is the project manager of various projects of the United Nations Development Program (UNDP) in the field of environment; 2011 - 2013 - head of the environmental policy division  ; 2008 - 2011 - Various positions in the Ministry of Environment Protection of Georgia; 2006-2008 -Judge assistant (Intern) of the Administrative Cases Chamber at  the Appeal of Tbilisi Court.