Vazha Jaoshvili - Mediator since 2019.
Currently a member of the Georgian Bar Association, with a civil specialization; Mediator of the Mtskheta District Court ; Lawyer of Ltd "Information Communications Systems"; Lawyer of Ltd "Mze". Lawyer ,diploma-faculty of law of the State University of the Russian Federation. Since 2019, Vazha has undergone 40 hours of certification training in mediation, supported by Tbilisi State University National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR), Georgian Bar Association (GBA), Tbilisi Open University (TOU). From 2019 to present Court Mediator in Mtskheta District Court.
Vazha's mediation categories are: Inheritance, Neighborhood, Property, Family,  Labor - Legal Disputes.
What’s refer professional experience: from 2019 to present he is a founding member of the Georgian Association of Mediators; From 2004 to present - lawyer of Ltd "Information Communications Systems"; From 2004 to present - Lawyer of Ltd "Mze"; Since 2001 - he has been working in the Georgian Bar Association with a civil specialization; 1996-2004 - Invited Lecturer at the Faculty of Law and Chemistry of  the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University; 1995-1997 - Member of the State Commission of Legal Reform; 1985-1987 - head of the first State Notary Bureau in Tbilisi; 1981-2003 - Forensic Expert, Senior Researcher, Deputy Director, Director of the Forensic Research Center of the Ministry of Justice; 1977-1981 – auditorof the Human Resources Department of the Ministry of Justice, deputy head of the department, senior consultant of the Legal Work Department.