Introductory meeting "EU Delegation to Georgia"
Irakli Kandashvili, Head of the Mediators Association of Georgia, and Tamar Imnaishvili, Executive Secretary of the Mediators Association of Georgia, hosted Europin Commissioners in Georgia Attaché - Team Leader in Human Rights, Justice and Home Affairs - Agatha Nieboy and Human Rights, Justice, Donor Coordination Program Manager Anne Birgite Hensen.
At the meeting, Irakli Kandashvili informed the guests about the challenges of the mediation process as a dispute settlement and its importance, as well as the expected results of the innovations and reforms implemented to implement mediation, which aims to increase the mediation and ensure fast and credible justice in Georgia.
The current reforms of the  Mediators Association of Georgia were positively assessed at the meeting.  The parties agreed on the possibilities of future close and important cooperation.