Public lecture on the topic: "Mediation - a new opportunity to effectively regulate disputes".
The Chairman of the Mediators Association of Georgia, Irakli Kandashvili, within the framework of the memorandum between Mediators Association of Georgia and the Caucasus International University, held a public lecture for the students of the faculties of business and social sciences of the university, on the topic: "Mediation - a new opportunity to effectively regulate disputes".
At the meeting, the chairman of the association, Irakli Kandashvili, spoke about the stages of development of mediation, the place and role of the institution in the legal system, the challenges in Georgia that are related to the full establishment of mediation.
The meeting was interactive. At the end was held Q&A discussion. The attendees had the opportunity to get to know in detail the actual issues related to mediation.