The next mediation session
Within the framework of the memorandum continues cooperation between “Mediators Association of Georgia” and the Ministry of Internally Displaced Persona from the Occupied territories, labour, health and social affairs.
Within the framework of the Memorandum, the Georgian Mediators Association ensured the allocation of a comfortable and technically equipped mediation space for the mediator of collective labor disputes.
On May 7, Tamar Khatiashvili, Collective Labor Disputes Mediator, held a mediation session in the office of the Mediators Association of Georgia.
The office of Mediators Association of Georgia was technically equipped with the support of USAID/PROLOG, the United Nations and United Nations development program (UNDP). Comfortable spaces were arranged in the association for conducting mediation sessions and individual meetings.