Ana Gotadze - mediator since 2023
Currently, she is a lawyer of the legal department at JSC “Insurance CompanyAlpha, a lawyer – Civil Law Specialization, she has an additional specialization in Juvenile rights (civil).
Lawyer by profession, holds bachelor’s and master’s degrees in Civil Law from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.
In 2019, undergone Certified Training in Mediation (40-hour), jointly supported by Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University’s National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (TSU NCADR), Tbilisi Open University’s Center for Law and Economics (TOE CoLE).
Ana’s mediation categories are: Liabilities, Commodity, Family, Hereditary, Contract, Individual and Collective Labor Law, Juvenile Rights (Civil), Banking, and Corporate Law.
As for the professional experience: From 2022 up to date  she is a lawyer of the legal department at JSC “Insurance CompanyAlpha", In 2016-2022 – she was a lawyer of the legal and compliance department of JSC "Terabank", from 2017 up to date she is a member of "Georgian Bar Association",  In 2015-2016. – she was a lawyer of "Triba" LLC, In 2013-2016 – Ana was head of the academic department of the " Young Criminologists Group".
Working Languages: Georgian,English.