Anano Kuchava - Mediator since 2022.
Lawyer, Currently, she is a member of  Georgian Bar Association, Civil and Administrative Law Attorney; She is a Lawyer of JSC Institut IGH.
She graduated Ivane. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. She holds Master Degree in Civil Law. In 2019 she passed Bar exam and since 2020 she is a member of Georgian Bar Association. Also, She graduated the course in Copyright Law organized by Harvard Law School and Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Anano attended training course in Mediation supported by Tbilisi State University, National Center of Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR), Georgian Bar Association (GBA) and Tbilisi Open University (TOU). In addition, she underwent a three-stage certificate program provided by Georgian Association of Mediators.
Her professional experience includes work and internship in both public and private institutions. Among them: In 2015-2016 she was an intern at the Tbilisi Court of Appeals, Since 2017, she has been a lawyer at JSC "Institute IGH", a branch of Croatian company, In 2020-2021 she was a lawyer of "Capital Group" Ltd., Simultaneously works as a corporate lawyer in several different private companies.