Elene Orjonikidze - Mediator since 2017.
Currently Head / Mediator of the Mediation Center of the Tbilisi City Court;  Founder and   Member of the Executive Board at the Mediators Association of Georgia.
Lawyer by profession, holds master's degree in state and administrative law from the Georgian Technical University, also bachelor's degree in law.
Since 2017, Elene has undergone - the Tbilisi City Court's 56-hour certification training for mediators organized by the United Nations Development Program and the European Union. She Is an accredited mediator. In 2018, he has also undergone training for trainers (TOT) in Mediation - with the support of the International Dispute Resolution Center (CEDR) and the International Development Program (UNDP); From 2017 to present he holds the position of mediator at Tbilisi City Court.
The categories of mediation cases are: Family, Liability (contractual, loan, banking and microfinance disputes), Property and other disputes.
What refers to the professional experience: in 2012-2016 he was a leading specialist at Tbilisi City Court; 2011 - 2012 - lawyer - Archil Mchedlidze’s Law Practice.