Khatuna Goderdzishvili - Mediator since 2022
A lawyer by profession, is currently a general specialization lawyer (law practice - civil, criminal and administrative cases). She is also certified in the field of juvenile justice and child protection.
In 2019 she graduated from Tbilisi State University, the National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR), the Georgian Bar Association (GBA) and Certificate training in Mediation (40 hours) supported by Tbilisi Open University (TOU).
In 1990 she graduated from TSU Faculty of Law and was awarded the qualification of a lawyer and in 1989 TSU Faculty of Public Professions, specializing in Russian language. In 2002, she successfully passed the training course for lawyers at the Justice Training Center. In 1994-2005 she was a lawyer in Gldani district, since 2005 she is the founder and member of the Georgian Bar Association. She has been sharing her knowledge and experience with students of Tbilisi Institute of Business and Law for years. Has been involved in various legal processes since 1994, actively enhances her education and competence, which is reflected in training, trainings and active workshops and seminars with Georgian and international organizations. Certified in practical seminars organized by the Norwegian Advisory Mission to Georgia (NORLAG), the American Bar Association (ABA ROLI), the OSCE Mission (USAID), and the Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights.