Koba Memanishvili - Mediator since 2019
Currently a senior lawyer at the law firm K&K Consulting; Co-chair of the Civil Law Committee of the Georgian Bar Association, trainer, lawyer specializing in civil law.
Lawyer by profession, holds bachelor's and master's degrees in law from I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.
In 2019, Koba has undergone Certificate Training in Mediation (40 hrs), sponsored by Tbilisi State University, National Center for Alternative Dispute Resolution (NCADR), Georgian Bar Association (GBA) and Tbilisi Open University (TOU). From 2019 till present Koba is a mediator  at Mtskheta District Court.
His mediation cases are: Obligatory Law, Family and Inheritance Law.
Regarding professional experience: from 2018 - present he is the Co-Chairman of the Civil Law Committee at the Georgian Bar Association; From 2016 to present - trainer at the Georgian Bar Association "Training Center of the Georgian Bar Association" in 5 different modules. From 2015 to present - Member of the International Bar Association (International Bar Association - IBA, Website:; Member of two committees: 1. Young Bar Committee and 2. European Regional Forum); From 2010 to present - lawyer specializing in Civil Law (List of members of the Georgian Bar Association 4854); 2008 - Bar Qualification exam / Certificate.