Laura Zubashvili - mediator since 2022.
In 2000, Laura Zubashvili graduated from the Sokhumi Institute of Managers, Faculty of Law and received the degree of Master of Law. This is her second profession, the first one was chemistry-biology, and also medicine, she worked as a doctor-laboratorian at the Gudushauri National Medical Center. After graduating from the Faculty of Law, she worked in the non-governmental organization "Protection of human rights for the restoration of justice". She also worked as an assistant to the chairman of the "Civic Education Fund". She cooperated with the "National Assessment and Examinations Center” and worked as a lawyer in the "Union of Popular Songs". Over the years, she has cooperated with various non-governmental organizations.
Since 2008, after passing the lawyer's qualification exams, she has been actively working in the general specialization up to the present day. She is a member of the Georgian Bar Association and heads her own legal company (zubashvililaw. ge).
In addition to this, She is an international expert on family disputes and participant of Online ADR Center. Her areas of interest are medical-legal aid, protection of patient’s rights, mediation, and other means of alternative dispute resolution.
Working Languages: Georgian, Russian.