Maia Asanidze - mediator since 2023.
Currently, acting as a child psychologist at the Health and Social Services of Sachkhere Municipality providing protection of childrens’ rights and support, psychologist of Sachkhere office of "Mental Health and Drug Addiction Prevention Center" LTD, private tutor of  General Aptitude Test.
A psychologist by profession, holding a diploma of the Faculty of Philosophy and Psychology of Ivane Javakhisvili Tbilisi State University.
In 2012, she passed the teacher's certification and professional skills exam (mathematics teacher I-VI grades) and received the corresponding certificate.
She has undergone the following trainings:in 2023 - the three-level program in accordance with certification procedures of the “Association of the Mediators of Georgia” LEPL; " Management  of Problem Behavior, Effective Communication and Prevention of Violence in Children" conducted by the organization of House of Psychological Education; McClain Association for Children - “Inclusive Education”; Association of the Teachers of  Special Needs Education "Managing Challenging Behavior"; Alterbridge Academy - "Emotional Intelligence".
Work experience: Psychologist atSachkhere Ilia Chavchavadze Public School#2 in 1989-2004, psychologist of LTD. ,, Bureau of Medical-social Expertise of Chiatura City  Polyclinic” in 2004-2007,psychologist at Reabilitation Office of Sachkhere Polyclinic Department in 2004-2014.