Mamuka Kuprashvili - Mediator since 2019
Currently a specialist at the Accounting and Monitoring Department at the National Agency of State Property of Georgia; Mediator at Rustavi City Court.
Lawyer by profession, holds master's degree in Criminal Law  from  the Tbilisi Gorgasali University; Bachelor’s degree  of Law from Sokhumi State University,
Since 2019, Mamuka has undergone 56-hour mediator training with the High Council of Justice, UNDP, EU4Justice. Is an accredited mediator. Currently mediator at Rustavi City Court.
Mamuka's mediation category is: Family and Neighborhood Law Disputes.
Regarding to the professional experience: from 2019 to present he is a specialist  of State Property at National Agency, Accounting and Monitoring department. 2018 - 2019 - Ltd.  “Emensolutions” - Founder and Director of the company, lawyer in the field of citizenship and migration. 2013 - 2017 - Senior Specialist of "House of Justice",
Working languages: Georgian.